Menu
New Products
  • Lawn Mover Engine made by XTM
    Lawn Mover Engine

    Lawn Mover Engine

  • Pedal GO KART Without Engine made by XTM
    Pedal GO KART Without Engine

    Pedal GO KART Without Engine  XTM off road go karts for sale is the entry level kids go cart. Designed best kids go cart in our mind, it can tackle steep banks and hillsides to thick muddy tracks! You can set the desired speed when you controls define simplicity with stop / go footpedals and a throttle restrictor.

  • ATV Utility Trailer Sales
    Wholesale Offroad ATV Utility Trailer Sales

    XTM OD-10 is an Utility Trailer Sales with heavy duty but light weight, wide flotation tyres and high ground clearance making them ideal for off road use. Removable front & rear tail gate and easy central tipping base further enhance their cargo handling capability.

  • 150 Side By Side UTV
    150cc Factory Price Small Side By Side UTV

    XTM U150-C small side by side utv is designed for older youth or adult. This UTV is perfect for any off-road fun riding.

  • Go Kart Off Road For Sale Supplier
    Go Kart Off Road For Sale 300cc

    XTM go kart off road for sale is simple operation petrol off road buggy. This go kart is suitable for adult. Designed best off road buggy in our mind, it can tackle steep banks and hillsides to thick muddy tracks! You can set the desired speed when you controls define simplicity with stop / go footpedals and a throttle restrictor.

Blog
How To Setup A Go Kart/Dunne Buggy? -Part One
  • 2016-12-09 18:03:51
  • admin


First- how to assembled The little Components


XTM moto buggy off road go kart Set up instruction



This set up instruction guides our customer to set up the go kart TrailMaster 150XRX step by step to ensure a correct assembly for safe driving.


1. Check the components after opening the box.


1.1 Battery (pic. 1): type YTX12-BS (12V10Ah), includes one battery, one battery liquid, two bolts and nuts for installation.


Pic. 1


1.2 One set of front fenders for left and right (pic. 2)


Pic. 2


1.3 One set of rear fenders for left and right, two bolts M8x45 screwed in the brackets (pic.3)


Pic. 3


1.4 One fuel tank (pic. 4): preassembled with auto fuel lock, vacuum tube, tank cap, tank collars, tank rubber mounts and sticker.


Pic. 4


1.5 One Rear mirror (pic. 5), the nuts M10x1.25 are in the box.


Pic. 5


1.6 One set of awning and two foam paddings (pic.6)


Pic.6


1.7 One sport steering wheel, one fixing seat for kids and 6 bolts (pic.7)


Pic.7


1.8.1 one standard parts package, one manual, one flag, one battery cover, one battery strap, one battery lower cushion, four hub coves, plastic fixing bolt and nut for flag and 10 cable bundles (pic.8)


Pic.8


1.8.2 In the standard parts package: 2 bolts M8x115, 2 bushes for head lights,4 bolts M8X25, 4 bolts M8X20, 2 cotter pins 3X40, 2 cotter pins 2.5X25,    22 R-washers,  2 washers  ∮8,, 10 self-locking   nuts

M8 (pic.9)


Pic.9


1.9 Two head lights, one wiring for head lights, two head rests (pic.10)


Pic.10


1.10 Two bar cages (pic. 11)


Pic.11


1.11 One top cross bar preassembled with tube seats and rear mirror (pic.12)


Pic.12


1.12 Two side bars for left and right side with tube seats (pic. 13)


Pic.13


1.13 One top cross bar with tube seats (pic.14)


Pic.14


1.14 One rear cargo rack preassembled with tube seats, rail light and turn light (pic.15)


Pic.15


1.15 Two support arms of rear cargo rack (pic.16)


Pic.16


1.16 front wheels left and right; rear wheels left and right (pic.17)


Pic.17

Previous Post

Service Online

+86 13958662281